A Quiet Place - 8/10
Emily Blunt and Jim were excellent. There was a scene in particular that scared the life out of me.
Super Troopers 2 / Wet Hot American Summer (followed by the Netflix series)
They were stupid and hilarious.
Isle of Dogs - 8/10
I am a Wes Anderson fanboy. Loved it.
Beirut - 6/10
Ready Player One - 7/10
Had a blast with this one. Not a lot to complain.
Blockers - 6/10
Thought it'd be funnier. Cena was adorable.
Avengers: Infinity Wars - 7/10
Right in the feels. Avoided all spoilers prior to the viewing.
October (Hindi) - 7/10
Tiger Hunter - 4/10
Abed was adorable.
The Lobster* - 6/10
Batman Ninja - 6/10
Call Me By Your Name - 7/10
Quite overwhelming. Not sure why it wasn't a big deal that Timothée Chalamet's character was seventeen.
Stranger Than Fiction - 8/10
Now amongst my favorite Will Ferrel movies of all time.