The Godfather, Part III 4/10
No. No no no. No. |
Quote:
I'm sorry that you all had to witness that blow-up by me people. |
Clear and Present Danger 6/10
Overly long and high on self-congratulatory American schmaltz but still, you can't go wrong with Harrison Ford |
Brick: 7/10
Film noir set in modern day High School. Good performance by Joseph Gordon-Levitt (3rd Rock from the Sun), but somewhat contrite and some hammed up performances all the way through. Worth a watch tho. |
The Game Plan 8/10 I liked it. :shifty:
|
Cloverfield 9/10
Clerks 2 9.9/10 The Number 23 6/10 |
The Queen
9.5 out of ten. Lost half a point cos the cunt who played charlie was more queer than the real deal |
Brick=14/10, at least.
|
Pulp Fiction 8.66/10
|
Into The Wild
9/10 Wow, just fucking wow |
Charlie Bartlett: 7/10 - Hardly an original idea, but I still enjoyed it.
|
Both Grindhouse films(Death Proof/Planet Terror) 10/10 each
Reservoir Dogs 9/10 The Number 23 7.5/10 |
Catacombs: 0/10
Godddddddddddddd so terrible. Last time I disliked a movie this much was Hannibal Rising probably. I hate all the characters and the ending is retarded godddddddddddddd I hated it. |
On the plus side it does include credits for "Goat Boy", "Goat Adolescent", and "Goat Young Adult".
|
Throne of Blood - 2/5
|
Troy 10/10 Kickass movie
|
30 Days of Night
8/10 But the ending sucked. |
The Brave One 2/5
|
Semi-Pro
8.5/10 It was exactly what I was expecting except the language was much much worse.. Also, it had alot of past Office guest stars and a few Office regulars in it.. :y: Andre 3000 was the man too.. |
Semi Pro: 6.5/10
|
The Bank Job - 4/5
Pretty damn good work. |
Hot Rod - :y:
|
Quote:
Also Scarface 7/10 |
Hero Wanted - 8/10
The Mist - 8/10 :( |
Live free or Die Hard - 9.5/10
WOW. |
August Rush - 8/10. It was a pretty good movie but the end was sort of abrupt and pretty lame. I enjoyed it probably for the music more than anything though.
|
Bee Movie - 7/10. Nothing spectacular, but it had a few LOL (literally) moments. Seinfeld continues to be the man.
|
No Country for Old Men. 5/10 Best picture of the year? Don't think so.
|
lol Finally, someone who didn't think that movie was all that good.
|
Best picture should have been Shoot Em Up. :shifty:
|
Loved Shoot'em Up.
The Darjeeling Limited 3/5 |
We Own the Night 9/10 Starts off slow but gets really good.
|
In The Name of The King - 6/10
|
Southland Tales: 7/10
Weird fucking flick, but some good performances and some lol moments. |
The Bucket List
8/10 a little predicatble, but I really enjoyed it. Morgan Freeman and Jack, you can't go wrong. |
Appleseed 9/10
Japanese Anime...thoroughly enjoyable. |
Horton Hears a Who 10/10
Beowulf 8/10 Really should've seen it at the theaters.. :-\ Hot Rod 5/10 I thought this was gonna be great but I was really dissapointed.. |
Beowolf is a 1.5/10
|
I really liked it.. Thought the animation was cool and the monsters were pretty badass..
I like it as a "blunt" movie.. |
Enchanted 5/10 ...but It's a Disney movie, so what should I expect?
|
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:22 AM. |
Powered by vBulletin®